CS Electrical And Electronics
@cselectricalandelectronics

Sometimes a program needs to perform operations that don't belong with any of the other objects. According to the Pure Fabrication principle of the GRASP approach to object-oriented design, what do you need to create to handle that operation?

All QuestionsCategory: Cpp LanguageSometimes a program needs to perform operations that don't belong with any of the other objects. According to the Pure Fabrication principle of the GRASP approach to object-oriented design, what do you need to create to handle that operation?
Avatar

Options:

  1. A fake variable
  2. A fake method
  3. A fake inheritance
  4. A fake class
  5. A fake responsibility

2 Answers
Best Answer
Avatar
  1. A fake class
AvatarSu@123 answered 2 years ago

A fake class